Reviews & Case Studies – Immune thrombocytopenic purpura

Case Studies of Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura | Planet Ayurveda
Spread the love

1. Case Study Of Abhya

A Boy from Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh who was suffering from ITP (Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura or Auto immune thrombocytopenia)

Abhay is a 6 years old boy from Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh. In february 2019, his parents saw some red spots and bruises on his body and also had nasal bleeding. His parents took him to a nearby hospital in Mau district. There the doctor, after some blood tests and analysis, told them that his platelet count was very low and they referred him to Jakhanla. There the doctor did a bone marrow test and diagnosed him with Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP). Before that they hadn’t even heard about this disease. At that time his platelet count was only 6000. Then they gave him 3 IVIG injections due to which the platelet count increased to 25000 and after that they didn’t give any treatment and discharged him after 7 days. But again after 15 days the platelet count decreased to18000.  But the doctors didn’t give any treatment and told them they will give another IVIG injection if the platelet count decreased below 10 thousand. They were very worried about his health and were searching for alternative treatment. Then his father found Dr. Vikram Chauhan on Youtube and watched all the testimonial videos of the cured patients and developed a hope. Then he contacted Planet Ayurveda and visited there to consult Dr. Vikram Chauhan. Dr. Vikram Chauhan prescribed him medicines and also guided the diet chart. At that time his platelet count was only 15000. They started taking treatment and also followed the diet chart strictly as advised. They gave him green juice and red juice. Within 1 month of the treatment his platelet count increased to 1 lakh. They were very happy to see this. Then next month his platelets count increased to 1,80,000 and in the next month his platelet count reached 3 lacs. His family was extremely happy and thankful to Dr. Vikram Chauhan. After that they stopped the treatment. His platelets remained above 2 lac after that. He is completely healthy now and living a happy life. His family has no words to say thanks to Dr. Vikram Chauhan. His recent platelet count is 2.5 lacs. Now his family takes only Ayurvedic treatment for any health concerns in the family and also advises everyone to consult Dr. Vikram Chauhan.

2. Case Study Of Anaaya Prasaar

A Girl from Bangalore who was suffering from ITP (Immune thrombocytopenic purpura)

Anaaya Prasaar is a 3.5 years old girl from Bangalore. In May 2019, when she was 7 months old her parents noticed some red color rashes on her hands, on her back, and forehead. Then they visited the St. John’s hospital in Bangalore and the doctor did some blood tests where they found out that her platelets were only 3000. They admitted her in the hospital and diagnosed her with Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP) and told them that it could last for lifelong and she had to take the medicines for lifetime. At that time they didn’t even know what ITP was and were very scared. Then the doctor said that she needed IVIG injections and Platelet transfusion. So they gave her IVIG injections and transfused platelets along with the other medicines and syrups. After the transfusion the platelets increased from 3000 to above 1 lac. And then she was discharged from the hospital but after 2 weeks it reduced to 20,000 again.Then they took her to CMC Bangalore at that time she was 9 months old and her platelets were only 6000. There they again transfused her IVIG injections, Prednisolone and Dapsone injections along with the other medicines. But these medicines have side effects too and they were very worried about her health. So when she was 10 months old they started her Ayurvedic treatment from Baba Ramdev and told them to bring her immediately if there was any bleeding from the nose, ear or in the stool. So there was bleeding in the stool and once from the nose too and they transfused her with IVIG there again. They took allopathic treatment for around 1 year and also took Ayurvedic treatment from elsewhere but they didn’t get the results. Then they saw Dr. Vikram Chauhan’s videos on Youtube and then contacted Planet Ayurveda. On 6 March 2020 the father visited Planet Ayurveda and met Dr. VIkram and told him the case history and he gave him the medicines and also guided the diet such as when and how to take Green juice, Red juice and avoid milk products. Anaaya was too little and didn’t wish to take the medicines but still her parents gave her medicines regularly. When they visited the Planet Ayurveda for the first time then the platelets were only 6000 but after only 5 days of treatment her platelet count increased to 22,000 and then they stopped the allopathic medicines. Then they did a test every month and after 1 month of treatment the platelet count was 38,000, after one more month the platelet count was 47,000. Then on 1st May the platelet count was 65,000. The platelets count was decreased one time during the treatment but then again on september 2020 the platelet count increased to 1 lac and after that it never reduced. They continued the treatment till March 2021 and stopped. Now her platelet count remains above 1.5 lac.They are very happy with the results and thankful to Dr. Vikram Chauhan and now they advise everyone to believe in Ayurveda and guide them for Planet Ayurveda.

3. Case Study Of Malikhan Singh

A Young Boy from Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh who was suffering from ITP (Immune thrombocytopenia)

Malikhan singh is a 14 years old young boy from Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh. When he was 10 years old his parents noticed some blue spots on his body and went to a nearby hospital where the doctor did some tests and diagnosed it as Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP) as the platelets count was very low and transfused platelets along with some other medicines. Initially the platelet count increased a little but then again after some time the platelets decreased. After that they took him to AIIMS, Delhi where they again transfused him with platelets and platelets increased after the transfusion but then again started decreasing. They didn’t get satisfaction there and then came to Agra where he got treated for 14 days with steroids and injections and his platelet count came to 87000. But after some time it decreased again. Then they met a person in Agra whose daughter had ITP and got treatment from Planet Ayurveda. Then they visited Dr. Vikram Chauhan at his clinic Planet Ayurveda. Dr. Vikram gave him medicines and guided the diet. Initially for 1 to 2 months the platelets remained stable but then started increasing gradually and stopped allopathic medicines. They followed the diet chart properly and gave him Green juice, Red juice daily. And within 5 months of the treatment the platelet count was 1,55,000 and remained above that. They took the treatment from Planet Ayurveda for 9 months and at last his platelet count was around 2 lac. They are very happy to see their son cured completely and they didn’t have words to say thanks to Dr.Vikram Chauhan. Now it’s been 4 years and his platelets remain above 1,60,000. Now they even forget that his patent had ITP ever. They recommend everyone to choose Ayurveda and guide them for Planet Ayurveda.

4. Case Study Of Ankita

A Female from Pune, Maharashtra who was suffering from ITP (Autoimmune thrombocytopenic purpura)

Ankita is a 28 years old female from Pune. In 2019, she noticed some red spots on her body. Firstly she thought it may be due to some allergy but later she started having nasal bleeding, bleeding from ears and blood clots in the mouth. Then she got scared and visited a nearby hospital where the doctor did some blood tests in which her platelets were not detected at all. So she got admitted in Bharti hospital, the doctor said that the platelet count was very low around only 2000 and diagnosed her with. They transfused her platelets immediately and gave some medicine. After that the platelet count increased to 12000 and they discharged her and put her on an omnacortil. After a month of steroid medicine her platelets reached 2.5 lacs. She was on continuous steroids for almost 1 year. But again in 2020, she started to get the same symptoms, so she visited a hematologist in Pune. The doctor again started the omnacortil and Dapsone also. She continued taking these medicines and her condition got stable but she was also facing the side effects of the steroids. Then later in March 2021, the symptoms appeared again. She again started having red and black spots on her body and blood clots too. Then again she got admitted, at that time her platelets were only 4000 and the doctor gave her Romiplostim injection but the platelets were still not increasing much. Then they also gave her Revolade tablets but still her platelets remained less than 10,000. So the doctor advised her to take injections further but they refused to take because of its side effects. So that doctor advised her to consult one of his known homeopathic doctors. But she didn’t visit him. Then her husband was searching for some alternative treatment for this. He saw Dr. Vikram Chauhan videos on youtube. He developed a hope after watching the testimonials of the cured patients and showed them to his wife. So in 2021, they visited Dr. Vikram Chauhan at his clinic Planet Ayurveda, Mohali. At that time her platelets were only 4000. Dr. Vikram Chauhan prescribed her medicines after going through her case and also guided her the diet chart. She started taking medicines and followed the diet chart strictly. She took Green juice Gradually her steroids were also stopped. Within a month of treatment her platelets increased to 3,75,000. She and her husband were surprised and happy at the same time after seeing increased platelets without any steroids.  So when they visited the allopathic doctor for follow-up, he couldn’t believe that within a month her platelets increased so much without any steroids. And he asked them to do the blood tests from their hospital. But he was surprised to see that the reports were the same. Then after one more month her platelet was 2,95,000. And in August 2021, her platelet count was 2,78,000. Then she stopped taking medicines and after that her platelets remained above 2.5 lacs. She was extremely happy and very thankful to Dr. Vikram Chauhan. Now she is living a normal and healthy life. Now they have full faith in Ayurveda and advise everyone to follow Ayurveda.

5. Case Study Of Mrs. Ridhima

A Lady from Kuwait who was suffering from ITP (Auto immune thrombocytopenia or Low platelet count)

Mrs. Ridhima is a female from Maharashtra, living in Kuwait with her husband. Earlier in 2018, she used to have red spots and bruises on her body but she neglected it and thought it might be due to some vitamin deficiency. She had to travel a lot back then and she got big reddish bluish patches on her body. In 2019 when she was pregnant and went for a regular checkup then her Gynecologist told her that she had very low platelets count. At that time her platelet count was only 4000. Her doctor advised her to consult a hematologist immediately and she got admitted in the ICU of some hospital in Kuwait. There they did a lot of blood tests and finally diagnosed her with Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP). At that time they didn’t have any idea about platelets and ITP. The doctor gave her steroids and transfused the platelets and also gave her IVIG injections. Then after 3 days her platelets reached 1,60,000 and they discharged her and put her on oral steroids. The doctors told her that she has to take steroids and other medicines for a lifetime. As the steroids were not working in her condition so they advised her to take Revolade or other injections for a lifetime. After hearing that she was very shocked. So her husband was searching for an alternative treatment and watched Dr. Vikram Chauhan videos on Youtube. He showed them to his wife and they decided to give it a try. Before consulting in Planet Ayurveda she was hospitalised in ICU for 3 times and unluckily she had miscarriage too and with steroids her platelet never went above 90,000. So in January 2020, they came back to India and in March 2020 she ordered Planet Ayurveda’s ITP care pack and started taking that. At that time her platelets were 12,000. After taking the ITP care pack her platelets increased to 67,000 and didn’t get down further and she didn’t have any symptoms. Then later in September she took consultation from Dr. Vikram Chauhan. He prescribed her medicines and guided the diet chart. She started taking prescribed medicines and followed the diet chart strictly. She took Green juice and Red juice and her platelets started increasing. She stopped taking steroids and was also a little scared to check her platelets. So she didn’t do her CBC as she had no symptoms. So later in April 2021, she did her CBC and she and her husband were so surprised after watching her platelet count. It was 2,20,000 without any allopathic medicines. She was extremely happy after seeing this. They got faith in Ayurveda and understood that the Ayurvedic medicines work wonders gradually. She continued the treatment for one more month and then stopped it. After that her platelets remained above 2 lacs. She is very thankful to Dr. Vikram Chauhan and Planet Ayurveda team. Now she has a strong faith in Ayurveda and advises everyone to follow Ayurveda.

6. Case Study Of Deepak

A Young Boy from Haryana who was suffering from Immune Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)

Deepak is a young boy from Haryana. When he was in 6th standard he went to his uncle’s house in Delhi for his brother’s marriage. He used to stay quiet and was not used to talking to anyone. There he suffered from fever and didn’t tell his uncle. When the fever got high then they took him to a local doctor where the doctor suggested that dengue/malaria is going on so get his blood test done. In the blood reports his platelets were only 30,000. So then the doctor told them that it is not dengue or malaria, so got him admitted in a hospital because the condition was serious. So his father took him to PGI, Rohtak. There the doctors did several tests and also did a bone marrow test. After that the doctor diagnosed him with Idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP). The doctor told his father that there is no permanent cure of this disease. He had to take medicines for a lifetime. After hearing this his father was shocked. He continued the treatment from there. He was admitted there, firstly in the child ward then later to other wards where he was admitted for 9 months, then they sent him to cancer ward. During this, his platelets kept fluctuating, sometimes they got increased and sometimes they decreased. He was transfused several times. Then he had red colored spots on his body and the doctor started the steroid. And also suggested them to remove his spleen. So even after steroids his platelets didn’t increase and the doctor gave him the date for the splenectomy and also told them the risk of the surgery. So he refused to do the surgery after knowing the risk. His allopathic treatment continued for 2 more years. At last he got fed up with the platelet transfusion and medicines. Then he searched online for alternative medicines. He watched Dr. Vikram Chauhan videos on Youtube and then saw testimonials of the cured patients. He developed a hope and  he contacted Planet Ayurveda. So he visited Planet Ayurveda and met Dr. Vikram Chauhan. He discussed his case and Dr. Vikram told him not to worry, I will treat you.  He prescribed him medicines and also guided the diet chart. At that time his platelet count was only 15000 and was taking steroids.  He started taking medicines and followed the diet chart strictly. Within a month of treatment his platelet count reached above 1 lac. He and his family were very happy after seeing this. His steroids were stopped. Then after one more month his platelet was 6.5 lacs. After watching this the doctor couldn’t even believe it, so the doctor himself drew the blood sample and did it again. He was surprised after watching the reports. The platelets were 5,75,000 and he was ashamed because he told him that he wouldn’t survive. So he asked him, what you take?” so he told him that he took Ayurvedic treatment. After 5 months of treatment he stopped the medicines and now his platelets remain above 2.5 lac. He and his family now have a full faith in Ayurveda and they advise everyone to follow Ayurveda. He and his family are extremely happy now and very thankful to Dr. Vikram Chauhan and Planet Ayurveda’s team.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *